Accident Summary Nr: 112390.015 - Employee falls while cleaning gutters and later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369330.015 | 12/05/2018 | 238170 | Wa317952250 - Roof Rabbit Llc |
Abstract: At 3:13 a.m. on December 5, 2018, an employee was cleaning gutters when he was discovered on the ground approximately 15 feet away from where his ladder was set up. The Medical Examiner's preliminary report noted that the employee suffered a brain injury on the day of the fall. The injury continued to hemorrhage and ultimately resulted in his death two days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369330.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |