Accident Summary Nr: 112387.015 - Employee slips and falls from ladder and receives fibula fra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1366440.015 | 12/12/2018 | 238150 | Atascadero Glass Inc |
Abstract: At 9:50 a.m. on October 12, 2018, an employee was climbing a ladder when the employee slipped and fell approximately eight feet. The employee received a fractured fibula and taken to a local hospital for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 | 15 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1366440.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Glaziers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing windows and doors, glazing Fatality Cause: |