Accident Summary Nr: 112385.015 - Employee fractures three toes when crushed by skid loader bu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369782.015 | 01/08/2019 | 111332 | Oak Knoll Farming |
Abstract: At 2:20 p.m. on January 2, 2019, an employee was attempting to remove an elevated skid loader bucket. Employee #1 when he released the lever on the right side, the bucket fell to the ground and crushed his right foot. Employee #1 sustained three broken toes including his big toe, which required a surgery and pins to repair the injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369782.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Agricultural and food scientists |