Accident Summary Nr: 112382.015 - Employee sustains laceration to thumb using slicer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1351553.015 | 10/05/2018 | 445110 | Sf Markets, Llc Dba Sprouts Farmers Market |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on September 24, 2018, Employee #1 was slicing large tomatoes on a slicer in the Service Deli. Employee #1 cut the end of his left thumb when his hand slipped.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1351553.015 | 31 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |