Accident Summary Nr: 112380.015 - Employee falls from elevated section of interstate and recei
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369755.015 | 01/08/2019 | 238120 | Shelby Erectors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 7, 2019, an employee was working on an elevated section of an interstate. At some point, the employee fell from the elevated section for unspecified reasons and hospitalized for multiple fractures to unspecified body parts.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369755.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |