Accident Summary Nr: 112377.015 - Employee is struck and killed by falling Almond Shaker Arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369742.015 | 01/07/2019 | 561311 | Reyco Ag, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on January 5, 2019, Employee #1 and #2 were attempting to repair hydraulic lines. When Employee #2 loosed the hydraulic line that operates the cylinder that moves the shaker arm up and down, the arm fell on both employees. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369742.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |