Accident Summary Nr: 112368.015 - Employee on patrol suffers heat illness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1330743.015 | 07/13/2018 | 561612 | G4s Secure Solutions (Usa) Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:04 p.m. on July 10, 2018, an employee was patrolling an electrical substation on foot in an outdoor environment. The employee was walking and patrolling the facility when he began feeling dizzy, cramping, and general weakness. The employee suffered from heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1330743.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Guards and police, excluding public service |