Accident Summary Nr: 112354.015 - Employee suffers fractured wrist from rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369630.015 | 01/07/2019 | 326113 | Primex Plastics Corporation |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on January 4, 2019, Employee # 1 was loading plastic film on a cardboard tube. He suffered a fractured wrist from the rollers. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369630.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |