Accident Summary Nr: 112313.015 - Employee's arm is broken by guide roller on conveyor belt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1369355.015 | 01/04/2019 | 311230 | The Eggo Company |
Abstract: At 10:50 a.m. on December 26, 2018, an employee was preparing to clean the guide roller on a spiral freezer conveyor belt when his right arm was caught by the guide roller, fracturing his radius and forearm. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1369355.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Not specified mechanics and repairers |