Accident Summary Nr: 112311.015 - Employee fractures wrist and pelvis in fall from dumpster

Accident Summary Nr: 112311.015 -- Report ID: 0216000 -- Event Date: 12/17/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1369356.01501/07/2019326199Transpo Industries Inc

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on December 17, 2018, an employee was packing garbage for carting pick up and fell while getting out of the dumpster. The employee fractured his wrist and pelvis. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Dumpster, Fall, Fracture, Pelvis, Wrist

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1369356.015 68 M Hospitalized injury