Accident Summary Nr: 112311.015 - Employee fractures wrist and pelvis in fall from dumpster
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369356.015 | 01/07/2019 | 326199 | Transpo Industries Inc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on December 17, 2018, an employee was packing garbage for carting pick up and fell while getting out of the dumpster. The employee fractured his wrist and pelvis. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369356.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury |