Accident: 112302.015 - Employee Fractures Legs When Pinned By Fork Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1369257.015 | 12/27/2018 | Cabela'S Inc. |
At 10:00 a.m. on December 12, 2018, Employee#1 was standing on a flatbed truck, guiding the operator of a fork truck. The fork truck operator accidently hit the gas pedal and pinned the employee between the back of the fork truck and the fr ame of the flatbed truck. Employee #1 sustained two broken legs and was hospital ized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1369257.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanics |