Accident Summary Nr: 112295.015 - Employee dies of hypertensive cardiovascular disease while i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369238.015 | 01/03/2019 | 238220 | Rlv Plumbing And Heating Llc |
Abstract: At 12:15 a.m. on January 2, 2019, an employee was installing a 2 inch gas pipe and had a heart attack. The employee died from hypertensive cardiovascular disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369238.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Plumber, pipefitter and steamfiter apprentices |