Accident Summary Nr: 112273.015 - Employee injures arm in fall on conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369164.015 | 01/03/2019 | 311412 | Samuel Hale, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:10 a.m. on December 18, 2018, Employee #1 was collecting excess dough balls from the CH-BABB dough sheeting machine, that were to be placed back in the mixer. After collecting the dough balls at the end of the conveyor, he went up the ladder to collect more excess dough balls that were caught in the chute. The employee fell from the ladder onto the conveyor and sustained trauma to his forearm, but no fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369164.015 | 20 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |