Accident Summary Nr: 112260.015 - Employee fractures both legs when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369102.015 | 12/21/2018 | 339112 | Precision Medical, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on December 19, 2018, an employee was retrieving more packing material from the storage area and was crossing the aisle to the packing machine where she was struck by a forklift and fractured both legs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369102.015 | 52 | F | Hospitalized injury | Packaging and filling machine operators |