Accident Summary Nr: 112258.015 - Employee catches arm on conveyor and strips skin from both h
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369075.015 | 01/03/2019 | 311812 | Table Talk Pies Inc. |
Abstract: On December 27, 2018, an employee leaned over a running conveyor belt to pick up pie plates that fell on floor and sustained skin lacerations when his hand and arm were pulled into the machine. The employee was hospitalized and required skin grafts.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369075.015 | 59 | F | Hospitalized injury | Inspectors and compliance officers except constr. |