Accident Summary Nr: 112247.015 - Employee falls from tanker truck and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368962.015 | 01/02/2019 | 424690 | Univar Usa Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on January 2, 2019, an emplyee was setting up tanker truck to load bulk material for client delivery. The employee was found on the ground next to tanker by another driver. The employee sustained head injury and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1368962.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |