Accident Summary Nr: 112245.015 - Employee injures back and nose in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1352903.015 | 10/12/2018 | 238220 | Legacy Air Hvac Llc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on August 27, 2018, Employee #1, employed by an HVAC company, was working at a commercial job site. He was climbing a fixed ladder to access the roof when he fell, a fall height of approximately 18 feet. The employee was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for a back injury and a laceration to his nose.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1352903.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury |