Accident Summary Nr: 112242.015 - Employee amputates finger when struck by table saw blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368941.015 | 01/03/2019 | 562910 | Dayspring Restoration/Kleen King |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on January 2, 2019, an employee was cutting a 2 by 4 with a table saw and amputated his index finger at the second knuckle. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1368941.015 | 54 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |