Accident Summary Nr: 112211.015 - Employee fractures leg when caught underneath moving concret
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354618.015 | 10/19/2018 | 327390 | Concrete Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 19, 2018, an employee was hand finishing pre-cast concrete and slipped. The employee caught his right leg under a moving concrete form and fractured it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354618.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Concrete and terrazzo finishers |