Accident Summary Nr: 112210.015 - Employee partially amputates finger when caught between jack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1367707.015 | 12/21/2018 | 326199 | Vinylmax Llc |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on December 17, 2018 an employee was using a powered hand jack and caught one of his fingers between the rack and equipment handle, partially amputating his finger. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1367707.015 | 36 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |