Accident Summary Nr: 112209.015 - Employee is killed in motor vehicle incident

Accident Summary Nr: 112209.015 -- Report ID: 1054115 -- Event Date: 05/17/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1368786.01509/26/20184111485999317721984 - Bill & Tami Cameron

Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on May 17, 2018, four workers were driving four vehicles east when the third vehicle in line left the road, crashed through a power pole, and overturned in the canal. The driver was killed.

Keywords: Canal, Motor Vehicle, Overturn

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1368786.015 54 M Fatality Driver-sales workers Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: