Accident Summary Nr: 112201.015 - Employee removing spare tire is killed when struck by vehicl
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368748.015 | 01/02/2019 | 441320 | Best One Tire |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on December 24, 2018, an employee was removing a spare tire from under a van when it was struck by another car. The employee was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1368748.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |