Accident Summary Nr: 112200.015 - Employee incurs multiple injures in fall from ladder while i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335852.015 | 08/02/2018 | 517911 | Directv, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on July 17, 2018, an employee was installing a satellite dish at a home residence and removed the old one while on a ladder. The employee fell from the ladder when he started to descend and struck his forehead and side. The employee was taken to Riverside County Regional Medical Center, where he was admitted for treatment. The initial report did not provide a description of the injuries sustained from the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1335852.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |