Accident Summary Nr: 112180.015 - Employee sustains burns when sprayed with hot water
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1337196.015 | 08/07/2018 | 311412 | Leprino Foods, Inc |
Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on August 1, 2018, Employee #1 was inspecting a heat exchanger system. The employee was sprayed with hot water and sustained burns. He was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1337196.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury |