Accident Summary Nr: 112175.015 - Employees incurs multiple injuries in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368543.015 | 12/28/2018 | 423840 | Tunnel Barrel & Drum Co., Inc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on December 26, 2018, Employee #1 was repairing the top of a trailer, using a ladder. He fell 13 feet to the ground below. Employee #1 sustained head, shoulder, and hip injuries. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1368543.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanics |