Accident Summary Nr: 112159.015 - Employee starts to feel dizzy prior to fainting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368467.015 | 12/19/2018 | 115115 | Leopoldo'S Farm Service Inc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on December 18, 2018, an employee was trimming grape vines and began to start to feel dizzy before fainting. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1368467.015 | 51 | F | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |