Accident Summary Nr: 112154.015 - Employee is trimming palm tree and is suffocated by palm fro
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368447.015 | 12/27/2018 | 561730 | Juan Lamas |
Abstract: At 9:34 a.m. on December 26, 2018, an employee was trimming a palm tree and became stuck. The employee died from possible suffocation by palm tree fronds.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1368447.015 | 48 | M | Fatality |