Accident Summary Nr: 112150.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures elbow
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1368428.015 | 12/28/2018 | 515210 | Charter Communications, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on December 6, 2018, an employee was cutting an old aerial drop at the street and started to climb down the ladder. The employee fell from the ladder and fractured his elbow as well as bruising the side of his head. The employee was hospitalized
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1368428.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic technicians |