Accident Summary Nr: 112142.015 - Employee amputates finger tip on moving conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354964.015 | 10/23/2018 | 452112 | Walmart Distribution Center |
Abstract: At 10:44 p.m. on October 20, 2018, Employee #1 and a coworker were replacing a conveyor belt. The employee placed his finger in the rollers, and the tip of one finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354964.015 | 27 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |