Accident: 112130.015 - Employee Falls From Steel Framework, Fractures Arm And Lacer
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1326054.015 | 06/26/2018 | Ls Steel, Inc. |
At 2:30 p.m. on June 26, 2018, an employee was engaged in steel frame work layin g down metal decking. The employee fell from the decking, resulting in a broken arm and head laceration.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 3 | 32 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1326054.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Erecting structural steel FatCause: |