Accident Summary Nr: 112121.015 - Employee fractures arm when struck against grinder while cle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1368146.015 | 12/27/2018 | 311612 | Meyer'S Sausage Company |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on December 10, 2018, an employee was cleaning a meat grinder and fell into it, fracturing his arm. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1368146.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |