Accident Summary Nr: 112106.015 - Employee loses control of truck and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1368074.015 | 12/17/2018 | 332114 | Servimetal, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on December 10, 2018, an employee was driving a platform truck with merchandise down a road that was a slope. The employee lost control of the truck when applying the brakes, overturning the truck and killing the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1368074.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |