Accident Summary Nr: 112088.015 - Employee crushes foot in hydraulic ram and amputates toes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368118.015 | 12/26/2018 | 541330 | Corsair Consulting Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on December 1, 2018, an employee was performing maintenance on a drilling rig when a lever was pushed and caught his foot in the hydraulic ram. The employee's foot was crushed and amputated two toes. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1368118.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |