Accident Summary Nr: 112042.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from elevated work platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1367880.015 | 12/21/2018 | 326199 | Showa Best Glove, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:10 a.m. on December 15, 2018, an employee stepped off of a platform to pick up an item that was on the floor, slipped, and fell to the concrete floor. The employee fractured his left leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1367880.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |