Accident Summary Nr: 112019.015 - Employee Falls Through Drill Rig'S Flooring And Fractures Ve
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1367734.015 | 12/20/2018 | 213111 | Raven Drilling, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on December 16, 2018, an employee was pulling up hydraulic lines an d fell through an opening in the drilling rig's floor, fracturing his vertebra a fter falling 25 feet. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1367734.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury |