Accident Summary Nr: 112014.015 - Employee falls through floor opening and sustains multiple c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1360509.015 | 11/09/2018 | 451211 | Book Country Clearing House, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on October 29, 2018,an employee was climbing onto a scissors lift that was being used as an elevator and fell through a floor opening when the lift had been moved. The employee sustained several contusions after falling approximately 12 feet. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1360509.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |