Accident Summary Nr: 112006.015 - Employee slips and falls off roof and receives fractures to
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1367600.015 | 12/20/2018 | 236118 | Eagle Ridge Construction & Roofing Inc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on November 28, 2018, an employee was working as a roofer on a residential roof. At some point, the employee slipped and fell approximately fifteen feet off the roof. The employee was taken to a local hospital for treatment of fractures to the right arm and elbow.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 20 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1367600.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |