Accident Summary Nr: 111991.015 - Employee is stabbed during store robbery and sustains severa

Accident Summary Nr: 111991.015 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 12/01/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1367052.01512/19/2018447110Chestnut Mart Inc.

Abstract: At 1:35 .m. on December 1, 2018, an employee was working at the counter when a customer robbed the cash box and stabbed him. The employee sustained several knife wounds and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Knife, Stabbed, Workplace Violence

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1367052.015 32 M Hospitalized injury Sales counter clerks