Accident Summary Nr: 111991.015 - Employee is stabbed during store robbery and sustains severa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1367052.015 | 12/19/2018 | 447110 | Chestnut Mart Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:35 .m. on December 1, 2018, an employee was working at the counter when a customer robbed the cash box and stabbed him. The employee sustained several knife wounds and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1367052.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales counter clerks |