Accident Summary Nr: 111990.015 - Employee receives electrical shock when crane operator comes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1360564.015 | 11/16/2018 | 561730 | Hudson Tree Service Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on November 8, 2018, an employee was removing a tree and sections of logs that were cut were being lowered to the ground by a crane. The employee was holding the rigging when the crane operator came into contact with an electrical power line and received an electrical shock. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1360564.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Agriculture and forestry teachers |