Accident Summary Nr: 111969.015 - Employee is killed when truck strikes tree

Accident Summary Nr: 111969.015 -- Report ID: 1054116 -- Event Date: 12/18/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1367308.01512/18/20184212562111317722837 - Sutherlin Sanitary Service Llc

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on December 18, 2018, an employee was driving his normal route when his truck left the roadway and crashed into a tree, coming to rest on its side. The employee was pronounced deceased at the scene.

Keywords: Struck Against, Traffic Accident, Tree, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1367308.015 51 M Fatality Occupation not reported