Accident Summary Nr: 111963.015 - Employee fractures both legs and feet when struck by falling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1341362.015 | 08/22/2018 | 541990 | Aegean Stonework |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on August 15, 2018, an employee was unloading quartz slabs from an A-truck and was struck when six slabs fell from it as the employee cut the last tie down strap. The employee fractured both legs and feet. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1341362.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |