Accident Summary Nr: 111926.015 - Employee receives unspecified arm injury when arm is caught
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1359605.015 | 11/08/2018 | 238990 | 4a Crane Service Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:14 p.m. on October 17, 2018, an employee received an unspecified arm injury when the employee's arm became caught between the radiator being lifted and a crane outrigger. The employee was hospitalized for the injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1359605.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury |