Accident Summary Nr: 111917.015 - Employee falls through floor opening and receives fractured
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1366836.015 | 12/18/2018 | 236220 | Dakota Legacy Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on December 13, 2018, an employee was sweeping the work area. At some point, the employee then fell approximately thirteen feet through a floor hole and hospitalized for fractures to his arm and ribs and a head contusion.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 2 | 25 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1366836.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: 13 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 13 feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: |