Accident Summary Nr: 111913.015 - Employee is shot during robbery and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1366809.015 | 12/18/2018 | 447110 | Gate Petroleum Company |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on December 15, 2018, an employee was working as a sales clerk when a person came into the store to rob it and shot him. The employee died from being shot in the abdomen.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1366809.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Sales counter clerks |