Accident Summary Nr: 111908.015 - Employee feels ill while sorting brake shoes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1326775.015 | 06/29/2018 | 811111 | Gwp Holdings Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on June 26, 2018, Employee #1 was separating brake shoes, inside the facility. He began to feel ill. He went to the sink and splashed water on himself and began to dry heave. Due to his pre-existing condition, he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1326775.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales engineers |