Accident Summary Nr: 111904.015 - Employee falls through floor opening and fractures skull
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1366757.015 | 12/17/2018 | 213112 | Advantage Oilfield Services Llc |
Abstract: At 5:15 a.m. on December 15, 2018, an employee was laying down tubing from an oil well and fell through an open v-door on the rig floor. The employee struck her head on the ground, fracturing it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1366757.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Drilling and boring machine operators |