Accident: 111903.015 - Trusses Collapse In Building, Employee-Installing Trusses Is
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1361146.015 | 11/13/2018 | Weo Carpentry Llc |
At 12:00 p.m. on November 13, 2018, an employee was placing scissor trusses and installing top bracing in a building. At some point, the trusses began to rock b ack and forth and then collapsed. The employee was not injured.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1361146.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Carpenter | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Exterior carpentry FatCause: |