Accident Summary Nr: 111899.015 - Employee fractures arm when caught between drum and conveyor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1363805.015 | 12/11/2018 | 212393 | Kissner Usa Holding Group |
Abstract: At 8:35 p.m. on December 2, 2018, Employee #1 was cleaning off and drying the feed conveyor belt. His hand became caught between the drum and the belt. Employee #1 sustained a broken arm and was hospitalized for his injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1363805.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |