Accident Summary Nr: 111898.015 - Employee injures wrist when shot with nail gun

Accident Summary Nr: 111898.015 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 07/10/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1332681.01507/24/2018423930Associated Marketing Systems, Inc.

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 10, 2018, Employee #1 was fixing pallets, using a nail gun. The employee shot himself with the nail gun through his wrist.

Keywords: Nail, Nail gun, Pallet, Shot, Wrist

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1332681.015 35 M Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction