Accident Summary Nr: 111882.015 - Employee falls and is struck by hand truck, fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1366616.015 | 11/27/2018 | 484121 | Yrc Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on November 19, 2018, an employee was moving a crate from a container with a hand truck when he lost his grip on the hand truck. The employee fell and struck himself with the hand truck, fracturing his hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1366616.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |